39, Ganger Farm Way, SO51 0DF
39 Ganger Farm Way is a 114 m² detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £500,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Ganger Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £500,000 £4,386 £515,318 £4,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Ganger Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Ganger Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.