15, Little Pithfield, RH16 4WB
15 Little Pithfield is a 124 m² detached home in Haywards Heath. It sold for £540,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £540,000 2.2% 0.1% Aug 2018 £504,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Little Pithfield.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,704 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £540,000 £4,355 £583,285 £4,704 Aug 2018 £504,950 £4,072 £573,629 £4,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £583,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Little Pithfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 15 Little Pithfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.