19, Gold Drive, BH24 2FH
19 Gold Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Gold Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,397 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,424 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £365,000 £4,398 £367,195 £4,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 19 Gold Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Gold Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.