10, Barrett Grove, LN2 3SX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £319,556)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,644 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welton LN2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £343,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Welton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Barrett Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Barrett Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.