Property data
Sale history
£473,278 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £458,276)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,067 per sqm (£564 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Bishops Stortford are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,650 per square metre (£391 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Stortford CM23-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Searle Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
HD607004
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
32 and 34 Searle Way, Bishop's Stortford
Owner
LEGAL & GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (AR) LLP (Company reference number: OC435745)
Proprietor address: 1 Coleman Street, London EC2R 5AA
Price paid on title: £473,278
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Dec 2022
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Legal & General Affordable Homes (AR) LLP (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.