125, Virginia Drive, RH16 4XW
125 Virginia Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Haywards Heath. It sold for £634,995 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£634,995 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Virginia Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,535 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,508 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £634,995 £4,536 £631,155 £4,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Virginia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Virginia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.