3, Partridge Way, PO17 6BQ
3 Partridge Way is a 76 m² terraced home in North Boarhunt. It sold for £399,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£399,995 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,779 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £399,995 £5,263 £363,180 £4,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Boarhunt are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,280 per square metre (£408 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.