28, Fouracres, L31 7BP
28 Fouracres is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Fouracres.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £235,000 £2,117 £267,927 £2,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,600 per square metre (£220 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Fouracres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 28 Fouracres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.