Property data
Sale history
£211,995 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £244,734)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,381 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £248,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 6 Maple Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Maple Walk.

Photos for 6 Maple Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.