52, Fewston Drive, HG3 2FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£73,750 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £66,313)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £996 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Killinghall HG3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £236,000 and £303,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Killinghall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.