7 Timbertree Court, Valley Road, B64 7LR
7 Timbertree Court Valley Road is a 51 m² flat in Cradley Heath. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,991 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £105,000 £2,059 £101,561 £1,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Timbertree Court Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 7 Timbertree Court Valley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.