17, Greenside, IP17 3FB
17 Greenside is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Yoxford. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £290,000 £3,494 £275,060 £3,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yoxford are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,370 per square metre (£276 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.