Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Feb 2022
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £380,000 £2,923 £380,144 £2,924

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Isleham are now selling for between £2,670 and £4,100 per square metre (£248 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.