Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Mar 2022
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,194 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £450,000 £3,309 £434,353 £3,194

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wicklewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,680 per square metre (£274 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.