381a, Long Lane, DA7 5JJ
381a Long Lane is a 137 m² detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £718,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£718,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,240 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,143 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £718,000 £5,241 £704,630 £5,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £830,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.