Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £310,000 5.4% 2.5%
Dec 2013 £187,000 -0.1% -2.9%
Jul 2010 £187,500 1.5% -0.9%
Oct 2006 £177,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Newmans Way.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £310,000 £3,333 £321,698 £3,459
Dec 2013 £187,000 £2,011 £280,266 £3,014
Jul 2010 £187,500 £2,016 £279,578 £3,006
Oct 2006 £177,000 £1,903 £257,075 £2,764

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Newmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 25 Newmans Way.

Photos for 25 Newmans Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2003 S/2003/0454
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
25 NEWMANS WAY, BULFORD, SALISBURY,
Description:
HALF ROOF SPACE ABOVE GARAGE FOR IMPROVED STORAGE
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975