Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £222,000 4.7% 2.3%
May 1996 £64,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Vincent Crescent.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,387 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £222,000 £2,387 £239,208 £2,572
May 1996 £64,000 £688 £333,864 £3,590

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,620 per square metre (£239 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Vincent Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Vincent Crescent.

Photos for 52 Vincent Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.