2, Ton Road, NP44 7LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Aug 2023 4.6% 2.2% £288,009 £80,500 Sep 1996 na na £364,254 - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,076 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £374,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Ton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Ton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: