5, Warrens End, B38 9QD
5 Warrens End is a 106 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £250,000 £2,358 £272,449 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,210 per square metre (£205 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Warrens End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Warrens End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.