Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £133,000 3.7% 0.9%
Oct 2007 £75,000 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,278 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £133,000 £1,279 £166,763 £1,603
Oct 2007 £75,000 £721 £150,769 £1,450

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £1,990 per square metre (£142 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 103 Alderfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Alderfield Drive.

Photos for 103 Alderfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.