29, Chynance, TR16 4NJ
29 Chynance is a 51 m² flat in Illogan. It sold for £40,950 in Feb 1999.
- Sale history
-
£40,950 on Feb 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Chynance.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Feb 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1999 £40,950 £803 £173,698 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Illogan are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,150 per square metre (£268 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Chynance. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Chynance.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Air source heat pump, warm air, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: