83, Manor Road, DN16 3PT
83 Manor Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £137,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£137,500 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,824 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £137,500 £1,719 £145,949 £1,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,300 per square metre (£157 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 83 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.