15, Corvus Drive, TS18 3WE
15 Corvus Drive is a 101 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £240,000 5.0% 1.0% Jan 2018 £183,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Corvus Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,376 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £240,000 £2,376 £250,322 £2,478 Jan 2018 £183,995 £1,822 £234,997 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £830 and £1,890 per square metre (£77 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Corvus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Corvus Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.