2, Cwrt Ty Fferm, CF83 3LD
2 Cwrt Ty Fferm is a 57 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £148,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £148,000 11.4% 5.0% Jun 2022 £130,000 3.1% 0.6% Aug 2010 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Cwrt Ty Fferm.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £148,000 £2,596 £168,242 £2,952 Jun 2022 £130,000 £2,281 £140,929 £2,472 Aug 2010 £91,000 £1,596 £166,514 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Cwrt Ty Fferm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 2 Cwrt Ty Fferm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: