18, Portus Lane, LN2 3TA
18 Portus Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Welton. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £285,000 6.3% 0.9% Jun 2020 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £285,000 £3,132 £289,687 £3,183 Jun 2020 £249,950 £2,747 £277,525 £3,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.