13, High Street, CB21 4HS
13 High Street is a 144 m² terraced home in Linton. It sold for £530,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £530,000 -0.6% -3.9% Nov 2016 £550,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, High Street.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £530,000 £3,681 £503,132 £3,494 Nov 2016 £550,000 £3,819 £655,319 £4,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,510 per square metre (£329 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/0532/TTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 13 High Street Linton Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- T1 - Elder - Reduce crown by 2mtrs all round T2 - Forsythea - Reduce crown by 2mtrs all round T3 - Plum - Remove T4 - Lilac - Reduce crown by 2mtrs all round
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 S/4209/18/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 -15 High Street Linton Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Re-instate internal dividing wall to provide two separate dwellings
- Summary:
- 26 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.