43, Chapples Close, TA2 6FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£269,995 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £251,296)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,698 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton Fitzwarren TA2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £246,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Norton Fitzwarren). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.