50, Brook Street, L35 5AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £122,000 Aug 2023 3.7% 1.1% £129,908 £57,000 Nov 2002 2.7% 0.9% £160,784 £56,000 Mar 2002 na na £179,674 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,742 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,170 per square metre (£138 and £201 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prescot L35-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £152,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Prescot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- MS307514
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 50 Brook Street, Whiston, Prescot
- Owner
-
THE RESIDENTIAL ORGANISATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03903631)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2001
- Title number
- MS485738
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 50 Brook Street, Prescot
- Owner
-
THE RESIDENTIAL ORGANISATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03903631)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Apr 2021
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Brook Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929