10 Timbertree Court, Valley Road, B64 7LR
10 Timbertree Court Valley Road is a 59 m² flat in Cradley Heath. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £135,000 £2,288 £130,579 £2,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 10 Timbertree Court Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Timbertree Court Valley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.