14, Whitehead Drive, B76 9AN
14 Whitehead Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Minworth. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £320,000 8.6% 5.7% Jun 2014 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Whitehead Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £320,000 £3,678 £309,733 £3,560 Jun 2014 £154,000 £1,770 £239,419 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,840 per square metre (£246 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Whitehead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2014) for 14 Whitehead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.