40, Clos Cae Nant, NP44 3PD
40 Clos Cae Nant is a 77 m² flat in Llantarnam. It sold for £128,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £128,000 4.3% 1.5% Dec 2013 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Clos Cae Nant.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,824 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £128,000 £1,662 £140,410 £1,824 Dec 2013 £85,000 £1,104 £114,810 £1,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Clos Cae Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Clos Cae Nant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.