Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £177,000 7.1% 1.8%
Feb 2020 £140,000 1.7% -0.3%
Feb 2010 £118,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Heritage Way.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £177,000 £3,161 £187,811 £3,354
Feb 2020 £140,000 £2,500 £181,401 £3,239
Feb 2010 £118,000 £2,107 £195,029 £3,483

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Heritage Way.

Photos for 7 Heritage Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: