54, Dovedale Road, LE2 2DJ
54 Dovedale Road is a 164 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £505,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£505,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Dovedale Road.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,172 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £505,000 £3,079 £520,243 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Dovedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Dovedale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.