Property data
Sale history
£395,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £397,760)
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,291 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,740 per square metre (£360 and £440 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harwell OX11-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £466,000 and £569,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Harwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
647 square metres (6,964 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Crafts End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2022) of 61 Crafts End.

Photos for 61 Crafts End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2023 P23/V1913/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
61 Crafts End Chilton Didcot Oxfordshir
Description:
Single storey rear extension, including some minor remodelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.