16, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
16 Norbett Road is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £157,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £157,000 6.0% 3.4% Mar 2000 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Norbett Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £157,000 £2,804 £166,500 £2,973 Mar 2000 £40,500 £723 £156,004 £2,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.