Property data
Sale history
£285,495 on Feb 2022
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £285,495 £3,208 £283,713 £3,188

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ulverston are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,320 per square metre (£209 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.