40, Harnham Road, SP2 8JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Apr 2023 2.7% 0.1% £291,316 £177,500 Aug 2003 na na £312,834 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,225 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £319,000 and £418,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Harnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Harnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.