121, Cross Lane, HD4 6DJ
121 Cross Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £124,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £124,000 Leasehold 1.8% -1.8% Nov 2016 £110,000 Leasehold 0.2% -1.9% May 2006 £108,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Cross Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,569 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £124,000 £1,570 £135,968 £1,721 Nov 2016 £110,000 £1,392 £152,350 £1,928 May 2006 £108,000 £1,367 £175,590 £2,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,540 per square metre (£144 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Cross Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Cross Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.