43, Beverley Road, TS10 3RZ
43 Beverley Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Redcar. It sold for £161,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£161,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £161,000 £1,750 £169,068 £1,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,950 per square metre (£104 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Beverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 43 Beverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 R/2025/0357/FF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 43 BEVERLEY ROAD REDCAR
- Description:
- Single storey front porch extension with pitch roof over and pitch roof over bay window
- Summary:
- 12 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: