Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,000 Aug 2023 10.4% 4.7% £195,642
£135,000 Apr 2020 na na £164,212
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,101 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £287,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Nuneaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Faultlands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Faultlands Close.

Photos for 43 Faultlands Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.