Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £380,000 5.2% 1.8%
Oct 2015 £259,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, De Trafford Place.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,280 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £380,000 £3,140 £396,826 £3,280
Oct 2015 £259,950 £2,148 £374,085 £3,092

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 De Trafford Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 6 De Trafford Place.

Photos for 6 De Trafford Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.