Property data
Sale history
£267,750 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £256,967)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,150 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Ramsgate are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,220 per square metre (£212 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ramsgate CT11-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Queensbridge Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Queensbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 60 Queensbridge Drive.

Photos for 60 Queensbridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.