Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Linley Road.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,985 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £275,000 £3,819 £286,950 £3,985

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Linley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Linley Road.

Photos for 46 Linley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.