24, Larch Place, CW12 4ZP
24 Larch Place is a 77 m² terraced home in Congleton. It sold for £189,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £189,000 -12.5% -18.9% Jun 2021 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Larch Place.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £189,000 £2,455 £196,058 £2,546 Jun 2021 £235,000 £3,052 £262,164 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Larch Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Larch Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.