126, Riverside Close, TA6 3PP
126 Riverside Close is a 67 m² flat in Bridgwater. It sold for £112,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £112,000 2.4% 0.1% Jun 2011 £86,500 -8.6% -11.2% Mar 2007 £125,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Riverside Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £112,000 £1,672 £116,200 £1,734 Jun 2011 £86,500 £1,291 £120,966 £1,805 Mar 2007 £125,995 £1,881 £110,814 £1,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Riverside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 126 Riverside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.