Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Aug 2023 0.6% -4.4% £268,758
£260,000 Mar 2020 3.5% 1.4% £274,804
£147,500 Sep 2003 5.8% 4.1% £293,916
£138,000 Jul 2002 15.1% 13.6% £311,919
£110,000 Dec 2000 na na £252,647
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,196 per sqm (£483 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,510 per square metre (£483 and £604 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enfield Town EN1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £265,000 and £332,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Enfield Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Cobham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Cobham Close.

Photos for 79 Cobham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.