20, Rossefield Grove, LS13 3RF
20 Rossefield Grove is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £205,000 £1,881 £216,285 £1,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,670 per square metre (£179 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Rossefield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Rossefield Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.