Property data
Sale history
£297,500 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £296,965)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,042 per sqm (£468 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,990 per square metre (£482 and £649 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Weatherill Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 36 Weatherill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Weatherill Close.

Photos for 36 Weatherill Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: