8, Gill Meadows, S6 6FP
8 Gill Meadows is a 116 m² detached home in Stannington. It sold for £482,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£482,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Gill Meadows.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,155 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £482,000 £4,155 £479,701 £4,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stannington are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,030 per square metre (£298 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Gill Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Gill Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.