16, Falcon Road, DN7 4FE
16 Falcon Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Dunscroft. It sold for £199,995 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£199,995 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £199,995 £2,500 £202,790 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.